Sodium Hyaluronate

- Mar 13, 2018 -

Sodium Hyaluroate is also called Hyaluronic acid(HA). It is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeating disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and Nacetyglucosamine. It widely consists in the extracellular space of human and animal tissue, vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints synovia and cockscomb. Its molecular weight differ from several thousands to several millions. It's aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy, nutritional supplement and beauty food.


We mainly supply cosmeic grade, food grade and pharma grade sodium hyaluronate. Sodium hyaluronate solution is also available.

There is a wide range of molecular weight of Sodium Hyaluronate which differ from several thousands to serval millions daltons. Sodium Hyaluronate with molecular weith of or under 1.5m Daltons is enough for cosmetic usage.As for food grade, 1 million Daltons is the best choice.

 


Item name

   Hyaluronic Acid

Synonyms

   Sodium Hyaluronate;Hyaluronan; HA

CAS No.

9004-61-9

Molecular formular

C28H44N2O23

Molecular weight

3000-2000000

EINECS No.

232-678-0

Grade

Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade,Eyedrops Grade
(Pharmaceutical  Grade),Injection Grade(Pharmceutical Grade)
 


For more information to contact

Sunny

Tel/Whatsapp: 008615064743905

Skype/E-mail: lovesunny2016@outlook.com
 


Previous:No Information

Related Products