High Quality Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) Cosmetic Grade
Sodium Hyaluronate, Hyaluronic Acid, Ha manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade, and Pharmaceutical Grade, Hyaluronic acid gel dermal filler, Chondroitin sulfate and so on.Send InquiryChat Now
high quality Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) Cosmetic Grade
Product description of sodium hyaluronic acid:
|Product name||hyaluronic acid|
|Form||powder or injection|
|Size||100% Pass 80 Msh|
|Shelf life||2 years|
|Product Keywords||powder hyaluronic acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, pharmaceutical grade hyaluronic acid powder, Cosmetic Grade, food grade|
Hyaluronic acid(HA) is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed Of repeat disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine. It widely consists in the extracellular space of human and animal tissue, vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints synovia and cockscomb, etc. The commercial HA is commonly a sodium salt, called sodium hyaluronate, habitually called hyaluronic acid. HA is a new biological at home and abroad. Its molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million. It's aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy and health and beauty food.
HA is a natural biotic component widely presents in skin and other tissues. It has outstanding moisturizing effect, thus called Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) in the world. HA is the best component used in cosmetics for moisturizing from the nature.
When it is applied to skin, macromolecular HA can form a thin layer permeable to air, keeping the skin smooth and moist and further protecting it from bacteria, dust and ultraviolet rays, while micromolecular HA can penetrat into corium, enlarging blood capillaries slightly, promoting blood circulation, improving intermediary metabolism and nourishment-absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging.
In addition, HA can further hyperplasia of epidermic cell, clean oxygen-derived free radicals, prevent and rehabilitate skin injuries. Its aqueous solution has very high viscosity which can make water become thicker. Cream made by emulsifying HA with oil is fine and even, homogeneous with stable emulsifiction.
HA is the best natural moisturizing component used in high-end cosmetics. Thanks to it's good compatibility, HA can be added to almost any beauty cosmetics, such as cream, lotion, astringent, essence, facial cleanser, shower gel, shampoo, hair conditioner, mousse and lip stick. In most cases, the dosage is around 0.05%-0.5%.
1kg/bag, 10bags/drum or 25bags/drum or as required.
1. Food Grade(Low,middle,high and micro molecular weight)
2. Cosmetic Grade (Low,middle,high and micro molecular weight)
3. Eyedrops Grade(Pharm Grade)4. Injection Grade(Pharm Grade)5. Cross-linked HA 6. Non-cross linked HA